The 2016 primary election filing period ran from Saturday, November 14, 2015, through the filing deadline date of 6 p.m. Monday, December 14, 2015.
With the filing deadline past,Republican and Democratic Party precinct chairs of each county will meet during the coming days to approve their party's ballot and set the order of candidate names for contested office ballot positions.
Presidential Candidate Filings
Office Sought | Ballot Name | Party |
-------------- | -------------- | ------- |
President/Vice-President | Bernie Sanders | DEM |
President/Vice-President | Calvis L. Hawes | DEM |
President/Vice-President | Hillary Clinton | DEM |
President/Vice-President | Keith Judd | DEM |
President/Vice-President | Martin J. O'Malley | DEM |
President/Vice-President | Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente | DEM |
President/Vice-President | Star Locke | DEM |
President/Vice-President | Willie L. Wilson | DEM |
President/Vice-President | Ben Carson | REP |
President/Vice-President | Carly Fiorina | REP |
President/Vice-President | Chris Christie | REP |
President/Vice-President | Donald J. Trump | REP |
President/Vice-President | Elizabeth Gray | REP |
President/Vice-President | Jeb Bush | REP |
President/Vice-President | John R. Kasich | REP |
President/Vice-President | Lindsey Graham | REP |
President/Vice-President | Marco Rubio | REP |
President/Vice-President | Mike Huckabee | REP |
President/Vice-President | Rand Paul | REP |
President/Vice-President | Rick Santorum | REP |
President/Vice-President | Ted Cruz | REP |
Congressional Filings
Of the 36 seats in the U.S. House of Representatives, Democrats currently hold 11 seats and Republicans hold 25 seats. According to filing information on the Texas Secretary of State website, Democratic candidates filed in 28 of the 36 Congressional seats. No Democrat filed for congressional district 4, 5, 8, 11, 13, 19, 32, or 36, however, it is my understanding Democrats had intended to file in districts 4 and 5 -- filing information for 4 and 5 may not have yet been posted on the SOS website.
Incumbent Democrats facing primary challengers are Beto O’Rourke (CD16), Henry Cuellar (CD28), Eddie Berniece Johnson (CD30), and Gene Green (CD29), who like Johnson has two opponents, both named Garcia (Adrian and Dominique).
Perennial candidate A.R. Hassan is one of two Democratic hopefuls for Republican held CD22. And Ray Madrigal, the person who ran against Wendy Davis in the gubernatorial primary in 2014, filed to run for the Republican held CD27 seat, along with two other Democrats. There are seven candidates for the open CD15 seat where Democrat Ruben Ramirez Hinojosa is retiring.
My good friend and fellow BlogTalkUSA program host, Dr Shirley J. McKellar has placed her name in the Democratic Primary ballot for CD1 to challenge Republican incumbent Rep. Louie Gohmert in the November election. Tawana Cadien, has placed her name in the Democratic Primary ballot for Republican held CD10 in Austin, along with Democrat Scot Gallaher.
Former Rep. Pete Gallego, who is attempting to take back his old CD23 seat, has a primary opponent to overcome first. Nine Republicans filed for Republican Rep. Randy Neugebauer's now open CD19 seat, but no Democrat bothered to file for that very red Lubbock area district. Neugebauer is retiring after 14 years in the House.
Republican Rep. Sam Johnson (CD3) from Collin County drew two Republican primary opponents,. A third more prominent Republican late filing challenger was rumored to be considering a run for CD3, but his filing information is not listed on the SOS website. Two Democrats also filed to for CD3.
Congressional Filing numbers, according to the Texas Secretary of State website
US House District |
Dems Filed |
Reps Filed |
Incumbent (Partisan Score) |
Years In Office |
------------------ | -------- | ------ | -------------- | ------ |
1 | 1 | 3 | Louie Gohmert (R+21) | 10 |
2 | 1 | 1 | Ted Poe (R+16) | 10 |
3 | 2 | 4 | Sam Johnson (R+18) | 24 |
4 | 0 | 3 | John Ratcliffe (R+21) | 1 |
5 | 0 | 1 | Jeb Hensarling (R+15) | 12 |
6 | 3 | 3 | Joe Barton (R+13) | 30 |
7 | 1 | 3 | John Culberson (R+14) | 14 |
8 | 0 | 4 | Kevin Brady (R+26) | 18 |
9 | 1 | 1 | Al Green (D+21) | 10 |
10 | 2 | 1 | Michael T. McCaul (R+11) | 10 |
11 | 0 | 1 | Mike Conaway (R+29) | 10 |
12 | 1 | 1 | Kay Granger (R+17) | 18 |
13 | 0 | 1 | Mac Thornberry (R+32) | 20 |
14 | 1 | 2 | Randy Weber (R+8) | 2 |
15 | 7 | 3 | Ruben Ramirez Hinojosa - Retiring (D+5) | 18 |
16 | 2 | 0 | Beto O'Rourke (D+9) | 2 |
17 | 1 | 3 | Bill Flores (R+12) | 4 |
18 | 1 | 4 | Sheila Jackson Lee (D+22) | 20 |
19 | 0 | 9 | Randy Neugebauer - Retiring (R+26) | 12 |
20 | 1 | 0 | Joaquin Castro (D+3) | 2 |
21 | 2 | 4 | Lamar Smith (R+11) | 28 |
22 | 2 | 1 | Pete Olson (R+15) | 6 |
23 | 2 | 2 | Will Hurd (R+3) | 1 |
24 | 1 | 1 | Kenny E. Marchant (R+14) | 10 |
25 | 1 | 1 | Roger Williams (R+10) | 2 |
26 | 1 | 3 | Michael C. Burgess (R+20) | 12 |
27 | 3 | 2 | Blake Farenthold (R+13) | 4 |
28 | 2 | 1 | Henry Cuellar (D+2) | 10 |
29 | 3 | 2 | Gene Green (D+8) | 22 |
30 | 3 | 2 | Eddie Bernice Johnson (D+23) | 22 |
31 | 1 | 2 | John Carter (R+13) | 12 |
32 | 0 | 4 | Pete Sessions (R+10) | 18 |
33 | 2 | 2 | Marc Veasey (D+14) | 2 |
34 | 1 | 2 | Filemon B. Vela (D+3) | 2 |
35 | 1 | 1 | Lloyd Doggett (D+9) | 20 |
36 | 0 | 1 | Brian Babin (R+20) | 1 |
Statewide
Democratic candidates for Railroad Commissioner are former State Rep. Lon Burnam, 2014 Senate candidate Grady Yarbrough, and Cody Garrett.
All of the statewide judicial offices have Democrats filing for the primary ballot, for the first time in 15 years:
- Mike Westergren, Dori Contreras Garza, and Savannah Robinson, filed for places 3, 5, and 9 on the Texas Supreme Court;
- Incumbent Judge Larry Meyers (who switched parties last year), Betsy Johnson, and Robert Burns, filed for places 2, 5, and 6 on the Court of Criminal Appeals.
District Appeals Courts
The justice system of Texas handles critical cases, with outcomes that directly affect the economy, our community, and ultimately our own lives. When family, criminal or civil case decisions made by lower courts seem unfair to one party or the other, the Court of Appeals is the first recourse. The Texas Courts of Appeal are distributed in fourteen districts around the state of Texas, with the 5th District Court of Appeals covering by far the largest number of Texans.
The Court of Appeals, Fifth District is one of Texas' most important courts with jurisdiction over criminal, family and civil appeals cases for Dallas, Collin, Rockwall, Kaufman, Grayson and Hunt counties. Like the Texas Supreme Court and Court of Criminal Appeals, Justices of the Texas Courts of Appeals are elected to six-year terms by general election. The Fifth District Court of Appeals includes one Chief Justice and twelve Justices.
Two Democrats have filed for Justice places on 5th District Court of Appeals:
- Justice, Place 7 - District Judge Dennise Garcia. - Judge Garcia currently presides over the 303rd State District Court, having first been elected in 2004, and re-elected in 2006, 2010 and 2014.
- Justice, Place 4 - District Judge Gena Slaughter. Judge Slaughter currently presides over the 191st State District Court, having first been elected in 2010, and re-elected in 2014.
Each state member represents an average of 811,147 residents, as of the 2010 Census. After the 2000 Census, each member represented 672,640. Of the 31 seats in the Texas State Senate, Democrats hold 11 seats and Republicans hold 20 seats. State senators are re-elected every four years, so only half of the senate seats are up for re-election in 2016.
Texas State Senate Filing numbers, according to the Texas Secretary of State website
State Senate District |
Dem | Rep | Incumbent |
-------- | --- | --- | --------- |
1 | 0 | 4 | Kevin Eltife (R) |
4 | 0 | 4 | Brandon Creighton (R) |
6 | 1 | 4 | Sylvia Garcia (D) |
11 | 0 | 4 | Larry Taylor (R) |
12 | 0 | 1 | Jane Nelson (R) |
13 | 1 | 0 | Rodney Ellis (D) |
18 | 0 | 1 | Lois Kolkhorst (R) |
19 | 2 | 1 | Carlos Uresti (D) |
20 | 1 | 0 | Juan Hinojosa (D) |
21 | 1 | 1 | Judith Zaffirini (D) |
22 | 1 | 1 | Brian Birdwell (R) |
24 | 1 | 1 | Troy Fraser (R) |
26 | 2 | 1 | Jose Menendez (D) |
27 | 2 | 1 | Eddie Lucio (D) |
28 | 0 | 1 | Charles Perry (R) |
29 | 1 | 0 | Jose R. Rodriguez (D) |
Texas State House of Representatives
There are 150 representatives in the Texas House of Representatives. Each member represents an average of 167,637 residents, as of the 2010 Census. After the 2000 Census, each member represented 139,012. Of the 150 seats in the Texas State of Representatives Democrats holds 51 seats and Republicans hold 98 seats, with 1 seat currently vacant.
Democrats filed for 91 of the 150 State House districts, which I means one or more Democrats are looking to challenge 38 Republican incumbents in the November 2016 General Election. More than one Democrat filed for 23 of house districts. A Republican did not file in 38 districts, and more than Republican filed in 43 districts. One or more Republicans have filed in 13 districts current held by a Democrat, and one or Democrats have filed in 39 districts currently held by a Republican.
For the first time in many years, Democrats have filed to run in every house district within Collin County: 33, 66, 67, 70, and 89. My good friend Karen Jacobs has filed to run in the Democratic primaries of Collin and Rockwall Counties for the district 33 house seat vacated by the retiring Republican Scott Turner. My other good friends filed for the remain house district seats across Collin County: Scott Coleman filed for HD67, Denise Hamilton filed for HD89, John Bryant for HD70, and Gnanse Nelson for HD66
Texas State House Filing numbers, according to the Texas Secretary of State website
State House District |
Dems | Reps | Incumbent | Years In Office |
-------- | ---- | ---- | --------- | ------ |
1 | 0 | 2 | Gary VanDeaver (R) | 1 |
2 | 0 | 2 | Dan Flynn (R) | 13 |
3 | 0 | 1 | Cecil Bell (R) | 3 |
4 | 0 | 2 | Stuart Spitzer (R) | 1 |
5 | 0 | 5 | Bryan Slaton (R) | 12 |
6 | 0 | 1 | Matt Schaefer (R) | 3 |
7 | 0 | 2 | David Simpson (R) | 5 |
8 | 0 | 2 | Byron Cook (R) | 13 |
9 | 0 | 1 | Chris Paddie (R) | 3 |
10 | 0 | 1 | John Wray (R) | 1 |
11 | 1 | 2 | Travis Clardy (R) | 3 |
12 | 0 | 3 | Kyle Kacal (R) | 3 |
13 | 1 | 1 | Leighton Schubert (R) | 1 |
14 | 0 | 2 | John Raney (R) | 5 |
15 | 0 | 1 | Mark Keough (R) | 1 |
16 | 0 | 1 | Will Metcalf (R) | 1 |
17 | 0 | 2 | John Cyrier (R) | 1 |
18 | 0 | 6 | John Otto (R) | 11 |
19 | 0 | 1 | James White (R) | 5 |
20 | 0 | 2 | Marsha Farney (R) | 3 |
21 | 0 | 1 | Dade Phelan (R) | 1 |
22 | 1 | 0 | Joe Deshotel (D) | 17 |
23 | 1 | 1 | Wayne Faircloth (R) | 1 |
24 | 0 | 1 | Greg Bonnen (R) | 3 |
25 | 0 | 1 | Dennis Bonnen (R) | 19 |
26 | 1 | 1 | Rick Miller (R) | 3 |
27 | 4 | 2 | Ron Reynolds (D) | 5 |
28 | 0 | 1 | John Zerwas (R) | 9 |
29 | 1 | 1 | Ed Thompson (R) | 3 |
30 | 0 | 1 | Geanie Morrison (R) | 17 |
31 | 1 | 0 | Ryan Guillen (D) | 13 |
32 | 0 | 1 | Todd Hunter (R) | 7 |
33 | 2 | 3 | Scott Turner (R) | 3 |
34 | 1 | 0 | Abel Herrero (D) | 3 |
35 | 1 | 0 | Oscar Longoria (D) | 3 |
36 | 2 | 0 | Sergio Munoz, Jr. (D) | 5 |
37 | 2 | 0 | Rene Oliveira (D) | 35 |
38 | 1 | 0 | Eddie Lucio III (D) | 9 |
39 | 1 | 0 | Armando Martinez (D) | 11 |
40 | 1 | 1 | Terry Canales (D) | 3 |
41 | 1 | 1 | Robert Guerra (D) | 4 |
42 | 1 | 0 | Richard Raymond (D) | 15 |
43 | 1 | 1 | J.M. Lozano (R) | 5 |
44 | 1 | 1 | John Kuempel (R) | 5 |
45 | 0 | 1 | Jason Isaac (R) | 5 |
46 | 1 | 1 | Dawnna Dukes (D) | 21 |
47 | 1 | 2 | Paul Workman (R) | 5 |
48 | 1 | 0 | Donna Howard (D) | 10 |
49 | 8 | 0 | Elliott Naishtat (D) | 25 |
50 | 1 | 1 | Celia Israel (D) | 2 |
51 | 1 | 0 | Eddie Rodriguez (D) | 13 |
52 | 0 | 1 | Larry Gonzales (R) | 5 |
53 | 1 | 1 | Andrew Murr (R) | 1 |
54 | 2 | 3 | Jimmie Don Aycock (R) | 9 |
55 | 0 | 2 | Molly White (R) | 1 |
56 | 0 | 1 | Charles Anderson (R) | 11 |
57 | 0 | 1 | Trent Ashby (R) | 3 |
58 | 0 | 2 | DeWayne Burns (R) | 1 |
59 | 0 | 2 | J.D. Sheffield (R) | 3 |
60 | 0 | 2 | Jim Keffer (R) | 19 |
61 | 0 | 1 | Phil King (R) | 17 |
62 | 0 | 1 | Larry Phillips (R) | 13 |
63 | 0 | 1 | Tan Parker (R) | 9 |
64 | 2 | 3 | Myra Crownover (R) | 15 |
65 | 1 | 2 | Ron Simmons (R) | 3 |
66 | 1 | 1 | Matt Shaheen (R) | 1 |
67 | 1 | 1 | Jeff Leach (R) | 3 |
68 | 0 | 1 | Drew Springer (R) | 3 |
69 | 0 | 1 | James Frank (R) | 3 |
70 | 1 | 1 | Scott Sanford (R) | 3 |
71 | 1 | 5 | Susan King (R) | 9 |
72 | 0 | 1 | Drew Darby (R) | 9 |
73 | 0 | 3 | Doug Miller (R) | 7 |
74 | 1 | 0 | Poncho Nevarez (D) | 3 |
75 | 2 | 0 | Mary E. Gonzalez (D) | 3 |
76 | 1 | 0 | Cesar Blanco (D) | 1 |
77 | 2 | 0 | Marisa Marquez (D) | 7 |
78 | 1 | 1 | Joe Moody (D) | 3 |
79 | 1 | 0 | Joe Pickett (D) | 21 |
80 | 1 | 0 | Tracy King (D) | 11 |
81 | 0 | 2 | Brooks Landgraf (R) | 1 |
82 | 0 | 1 | Tom Craddick (R) | 47 |
83 | 0 | 1 | Dustin Burrows (R) | 1 |
84 | 0 | 2 | John Frullo (R) | 5 |
85 | 1 | 1 | Phil Stephenson (R) | 3 |
86 | 0 | 1 | John T. Smithee (R) | 31 |
87 | 0 | 1 | Four Price (R) | 5 |
88 | 0 | 1 | Ken King (R) | 3 |
89 | 1 | 2 | Jodie Laubenberg (R) | 13 |
90 | 1 | 0 | Ramon Romero, Jr. (D) | 1 |
91 | 0 | 1 | Stephanie Klick (R) | 3 |
92 | 1 | 2 | Jonathan Stickland (R) | 3 |
93 | 1 | 1 | Matt Krause (R) | 3 |
94 | 0 | 2 | Tony Tinderholt (R) | 1 |
95 | 1 | 1 | Nicole Collier (D) | 3 |
96 | 1 | 2 | Bill Zedler (R) | 5 |
97 | 2 | 1 | Craig Goldman (R) | 3 |
98 | 1 | 1 | Giovanni Capriglione (R) | 3 |
99 | 0 | 2 | Charlie Geren (R) | 15 |
100 | 1 | 0 | Eric Johnson (D) | 5 |
101 | 1 | 1 | Chris Turner (D) | 3 |
102 | 1 | 1 | Linda Koop (R) | 1 |
103 | 1 | 0 | Rafael Anchia (D) | 11 |
104 | 1 | 0 | Roberto Alonzo (D) | 23 |
105 | 1 | 1 | Rodney Anderson (R) | 1 |
106 | 0 | 2 | Pat Fallon (R) | 3 |
107 | 1 | 1 | Kenneth Sheets (R) | 5 |
108 | 1 | 1 | Morgan Meyer (R) | 1 |
109 | 1 | 1 | Helen Giddings (D) | 23 |
110 | 2 | 0 | Toni Rose (D) | 3 |
111 | 1 | 1 | Yvonne Davis (D) | 23 |
112 | 1 | 2 | Angie Chen Button (R) | 7 |
113 | 1 | 2 | Cindy Burkett (R) | 5 |
114 | 1 | 2 | Jason Villalba (R) | 3 |
115 | 1 | 2 | Matt Rinaldi (R) | 1 |
116 | 3 | 0 | Trey Martinez Fischer (D) | 15 |
117 | 2 | 1 | Rick Galindo (R) | 1 |
118 | 2 | 2 | Vacant | 0 |
119 | 1 | 0 | Roland Gutierrez (D) | 8 |
120 | 6 | 0 | Ruth Jones McClendon (D) | 19 |
121 | 0 | 3 | Joe Straus (R) | 11 |
122 | 0 | 1 | Lyle Larson (R) | 5 |
123 | 1 | 0 | Diego Bernal (D) | 1 |
124 | 2 | 0 | Ina Minjarez (D) | 1 |
125 | 1 | 0 | Justin Rodriguez (D) | 3 |
126 | 2 | 1 | Patricia Harless (R) | 9 |
127 | 0 | 2 | Dan Huberty (R) | 5 |
128 | 0 | 3 | Wayne Smith (R) | 13 |
129 | 0 | 1 | Dennis Paul (R) | 1 |
130 | 0 | 2 | Allen Fletcher (R) | 7 |
131 | 2 | 0 | Alma Allen (D) | 11 |
132 | 0 | 1 | Mike Schofield (R) | 1 |
133 | 0 | 1 | Jim Murphy (R) | 5 |
134 | 1 | 2 | Sarah Davis (R) | 5 |
135 | 1 | 1 | Gary Elkins (R) | 21 |
136 | 1 | 1 | Tony Dale (R) | 3 |
137 | 2 | 1 | Gene Wu (D) | 3 |
138 | 0 | 1 | Dwayne Bohac (R) | 13 |
139 | 4 | 0 | Sylvester Turner (D) | 27 |
140 | 1 | 0 | Armando Walle (D) | 7 |
141 | 1 | 0 | Senfronia Thompson (D) | 43 |
142 | 1 | 0 | Harold Dutton, Jr. (D) | 31 |
143 | 1 | 0 | Ana Hernandez Luna (D) | 11 |
144 | 3 | 1 | Gilbert Pena (R) | 1 |
145 | 1 | 0 | Carol Alvarado (D) | 7 |
146 | 1 | 0 | Borris Miles (D) | 5 |
147 | 1 | 1 | Garnet Coleman (D) | 25 |
148 | 2 | 0 | Jessica Cristina Farrar (D) | 21 |
149 | 2 | 1 | Hubert Vo (D) | 11 |
150 | 1 | 4 | Debbie Riddle (R) | 14 |
Collin County primary ballots
Here is the list of candidates who have filed to be on their respective party's ballot in Collin County. Some additional information on various offices can be found by clicking here. For more about election districts and offices in Collin County, Texas - click here.
Office Sought | Ballot Name | Party |
President/Vice-President | Bernie Sanders | DEM |
President/Vice-President | Calvis L. Hawes | DEM |
President/Vice-President | Hillary Clinton | DEM |
President/Vice-President | Keith Judd | DEM |
President/Vice-President | Martin J. O'Malley | DEM |
President/Vice-President | Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente | DEM |
President/Vice-President | Star Locke | DEM |
President/Vice-President | Willie L. Wilson | DEM |
President/Vice-President | Ben Carson | REP |
President/Vice-President | Carly Fiorina | REP |
President/Vice-President | Chris Christie | REP |
President/Vice-President | Donald J. Trump | REP |
President/Vice-President | Elizabeth Gray | REP |
President/Vice-President | Jeb Bush | REP |
President/Vice-President | John R. Kasich | REP |
President/Vice-President | Lindsey Graham | REP |
President/Vice-President | Marco Rubio | REP |
President/Vice-President | Mike Huckabee | REP |
President/Vice-President | Rand Paul | REP |
President/Vice-President | Rick Santorum | REP |
President/Vice-President | Ted Cruz | REP |
U. S. Representative District 3 | Adam P. Bell | DEM |
U. S. Representative District 3 | Michael A Filak | DEM |
U. S. Representative District 3 | David Cornette | REP |
U. S. Representative District 3 | John Calvin Slavens | REP |
U. S. Representative District 3 | Keith L. Thurgood | REP |
U. S. Representative District 3 | Sam Johnson | REP |
U. S. Representative District 32 | Cherie Myint Roughneen | REP |
U. S. Representative District 32 | Paul Brown | REP |
U. S. Representative District 32 | Pete Sessions | REP |
U. S. Representative District 4 | John Ratcliffe | REP |
U. S. Representative District 4 | Lou Gigliotti | REP |
U. S. Representative District 4 | Ray Hall | REP |
Railroad Commissioner | Cody Garrett | DEM |
Railroad Commissioner | Grady Yarbrough | DEM |
Railroad Commissioner | Lon Burnam | DEM |
Railroad Commissioner | David Porter | REP |
Railroad Commissioner | Doug Jeffrey | REP |
Railroad Commissioner | Gary Gates | REP |
Railroad Commissioner | John Greytok | REP |
Railroad Commissioner | Lance N. Christian | REP |
Railroad Commissioner | Ron Hale | REP |
Railroad Commissioner | Wayne Christian | REP |
Railroad Commissioner | Weston Martinez | REP |
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 3 | Mike Westergren | DEM |
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 3 | Debra Lehrmann | REP |
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 3 | Michael Massengale | REP |
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 5 | Dori Contreras Garza | DEM |
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 5 | Paul Green | REP |
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 5 | Rick Green | REP |
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 9 | Savannah Robinson | DEM |
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 9 | Eva Guzman | REP |
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 9 | Joe Pool | REP |
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 2 | Lawrence "Larry" Meyers | DEM |
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 2 | Chris Oldner | REP |
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 2 | Mary Lou Keel | REP |
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 2 | Ray Wheless | REP |
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 5 | Betsy Johnson | DEM |
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 5 | Brent Webster | REP |
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 5 | Scott Walker | REP |
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 5 | Sid Harle | REP |
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 5 | Steve Smith | REP |
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 6 | Robert Burns | DEM |
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 6 | Michael E. Keasler | REP |
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 6 | Richard Davis | REP |
State Representative District 33 | Karen Jacobs | DEM |
State Representative District 33 | Cristin Padgett | DEM |
State Representative District 33 | John Keating | REP |
State Representative District 33 | Justin Holland | REP |
State Representative District 33 | Lorne Liechty | REP |
State Representative District 66 | Gnanse Nelson | DEM |
State Representative District 66 | Matt Shaheen | REP |
State Representative District 67 | Scott Coleman | DEM |
State Representative District 67 | Jeff Leach | REP |
State Representative District 70 | John Bryant | DEM |
State Representative District 70 | Scott Sanford | REP |
State Representative District 89 | Denise Hamilton | DEM |
State Representative District 89 | Dalton Lytle | REP |
State Representative District 89 | Jodie Laubenberg | REP |
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 4 | Gena Slaughter | DEM |
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 4 | Lana Myers | REP |
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 7 | Dennise Garcia | DEM |
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 7 | David James Hanschen | REP |
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 7 | David John Schenck | REP |
District Judge, 199th Judicial District | Angela Tucker | REP |
District Judge, 380th Judicial District | Ben Smith | REP |
District Judge, 401st Judicial District | Jim Pikl | REP |
District Judge, 401st Judicial District | Mark Rusch | REP |
District Judge, 416th Judicial District | Andrea Kelly Bouressa | REP |
District Judge, 416th Judicial District | Andrea Thompson | REP |
District Judge, 416th Judicial District | Lon L. Garner | REP |
District Judge, 416th Judicial District | Michael Puhl | REP |
District Judge, 469th Judicial District | Piper McCraw | REP |
District Judge, 470th Judicial District | Emily A. Miskel | REP |
District Clerk | Lynne Chupp Finley | REP |
District Clerk | Yoon Kim | REP |
Sheriff | Jim Skinner | REP |
Tax Assessor-Collector | Kenneth L. Maun | REP |
County Commissioner Pct. 1 | Susan Fletcher | REP |
County Commissioner Pct. 3 | Chris Hill | REP |
County Commissioner Pct. 3 | Jon Cocks | REP |
Justice of the Peace Pct. 3 Place 1 | Michael Messer | DEM |
Justice of the Peace Pct. 3 Place 1 | Ramona Brumfield | DEM |
Justice of the Peace Pct. 3 Place 1 | Andrew E. White | REP |
Justice of the Peace Pct. 3 Place 1 | Chuck Ruckel | REP |
Justice of the Peace Pct. 3 Place 1 | Thomas Hayden | REP |
Constable Pct. 1 | Mike "Mookey" Vance | REP |
Constable Pct. 1 | Shane Williams | REP |
Constable Pct. 2 | Gary Edwards | REP |
Constable Pct. 3 | Thomas Hayden | REP |
Constable Pct. 4 | Joe Wright | REP |
County Civil Court at Law No. 7 | David Waddill | REP |
County Civil Court at Law No. 7 | James Angelino | REP |
County Civil Court at Law No. 7 | Melvin Thathiah | REP |
No comments:
Post a Comment